Welcome to the Invelos forums. Please read the forum rules before posting.

Read access to our public forums is open to everyone. To post messages, a free registration is required.

If you have an Invelos account, sign in to post.

    Invelos Forums->General: Trading Post Page: 1  Previous   Next
DVDs & Some BDs for Trade
Author Message
DVD Profiler Desktop and Mobile RegistrantStar ContributorPantheon
Registered: March 14, 2007
Reputation: High Rating
United Kingdom Posts: 1,819
PM this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
Hello All

This is the first time I've done this here and I'm hoping I've got something people are looking for. I've put a list of things I want at the bottom.
I am very, very open to sensible offers (eg. don't offer me 1 film for 5 of my DVDs) - so multiple films for a TV show or a Blu-ray is very likely to be fine with me.

Initially I am only offering this stuff to people in the UK due to cost prohibitive international postage. However, PM me if you REALLY want something.
Try to get yourself a bargain! Please PM me with offers. Postage to be covered by sender.
PM me with any offers.


DVDs for Trade

Region 1:
Alexander Revisited: The Final Cut 085391143512
The Breakfast Club 025192021022
Chronicles of Riddick (Unrated Director’s Cut) 025192632426
Freddy vs. Jason  (2 Disc) 794043683121
Gremlins 2: The New Batch 085392271122
Heavenly Creatures (Uncut Version) 065935136866
Hulk (2 Disc SE) 025192248924
Misery 027616851390
Sernity 025192632723
Stargate Universe Season 1.0 (first half of Season 1) 883904190974
White Squall 717951002402
The Wiz 025192053429

Region 2:
300 (2-Disc SE) 7321902162850
Abbot & Costello Meet Frankenstein & The Mummy 5050582449969
Abbot & Costello Meet the Killer/Meet Doctor Jekyll 5050582457001
Allo, Allo Series 3 & 4 5050582224269
Arthur and the Invisibles 5060116721850
Batman 7321900120005
Batman Returns 7321900150002
Batman Forever 7321900151009
Batman & Robin 7321900165006
Beetlejuice 7321900117852
Blue Hawaii 5014437814333
The Bodyguard 7321900125918 (case discoloured)
The Bone Collector 5035822059733
Braveheart (SE) 5039036002998
Breakfast at Tiffany’s 5014437802934
Candyman 9322225009912
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2 Disc) 7321900593373
Chicago 5017188888196
The Color Purple (2-Disc SE) 7321900183192
Dead Silence 5050582462241
Deep Impact 0678149096828
Die Hard 5039036000291
Die Hard 2 503903600307
Die Hard with a Vengeance (2 Disc Collector’s Ed) 5017188884662
Die Hard 4.0 5039036035613
Elektra & Daredevil: Director’s Cut 5039036021517
The Faculty 7321901346350
A Few Good Men (Collector’s Edition) 5035822459397
The Fifth Element (2 Disc SE) 5060002832523
The Firm 5014437803337
Footloose 5014437824530
Four Weddings and a Funeral 5050070004977
The Golden Compass (2-Disc Extended Edition) 5017239195822
Gypsy 7321900137782
Halloween H2O 5017188883733
Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2-Disc Special Edition) 5050582556162
Hook 5035822318731
The Howling (SE) 5060049140759
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2-Disc SE) 5014437943132
Indiana Jones Complete Boxset 5014437840035
The Island of Dr Moreau 5017239190810
Jaws (Anniversary Ed) 5035822009448
The Last Emperor (The Times freebie)
The Last Samurai (2-Disc) 7321900283830
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Rings (Extended Edition) 5017239191718
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Edition) 5017239191886
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Extended Edition) 5017239192487
Mamma Mia 5050582556087
Mars Attacks 7321900144803
Masters of Horror: Cigarette Burns/Dreams in the Witch House 5060020625220
Men in Black (Special 2-Disc Limited Edition) 5035822451094
Men in Black II (2 Disc) 5035822271838
My Bloody Valentine 3D (Limited Ed) 5060052417220
My Fair Lady (2 Disc SE) 7321900288859
A Nightmare On Elm Street Ultimate Collector’s Edition (7-Disc set) 5017239192555
The Other Boleyn Girl 5050582550498
Outbreak 7321900136327
Pitch Black 5035822009349
Planes, Trains & Automobiles 5014437810038
Point Break 5060002831427
The Princess Bride 5035822100459
Quantum of Solace (2-Disc Special Edition) 5039036040730
Resident Evil: Extinction (Rental Copy) 5050630482139
Rogue 5051429101835
Rome Season 1 7321900821711
Saints and Soldiers (lots of surface scratches as ex-rental) 5022153185873
Scooby Doo: The Movie 7321900234306
Scooby Doo: Monsters Unleashed 7321900283991
Set it Off 5017239190032
The Shadow 5050582006155
Shaun of the Dead 5050582261103
Sister Act 5017188884747
Sister Act 2 5017188884754
Sleepers 3259190359093
Spider-Man 3 (Play.com exclusive cover) 5050350495433
Starman 5035822068230
Star Trek: The Next Generation Season 1 5014437813138
Terminator (Special Edition) 5050070005127
Top Gun (SE) 5014437835031
Total Recall 5060021171269
Troy: Director’s Cut (2-Disc Special Edition) 7321902154503
Troy (2-Disc WS Ed) 7321900284110
Uncle Buck 5035822008243
Universal Soldier 5060021171306
Universal Soldier: The Return 5035822920132
V for Vendetta (2 Disc Deluxe Edition) 7321900823791
War of the Worlds (2 Disc SE) 5014437888334
Waterworld 3259190304895
Waxwork 5035822102552
Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory 7321900145466
The Witches of Eastwick 7321900117418
X-Men Animated Season 1 – Volume 1 5021123127431
X-Men Animated Season 1 – Volume 2 5021123127493
X-Men Animated Season 2 – Volume 1 5021123127554
X-Men Animated Season 2 – Volume 2 5021123127615 (Sealed)
X-Men Animated Season 3 – Volume 1 5021123128049 (Sealed)
X-Men Animated Season 3 – Volume 2 5021123128469
X-Men Animated Season 3 – Volume 3 5021123128810 (Sealed)
X-Men Animated Season 3 – Volume 4 5021123129039 (Sealed)
X-Men Animated Season 4 – Volume 1 5021123129183 (Sealed)

Region 3 DVDs
Casino Royale (2-Disc Collector’s Edition)

Blu-rays for Trade
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Steelbook) (Ex Rental) 7321900211253

Special Disney Bundle – All Region 2 (All DVD except Lion King 1)
Fox and the Hound 5017188883467
Fox and the Hound 2 8717418117177
The Lion  King: Diamond Edition Blu-ray 8717418324971
The Lion King 2: Simba’s Pride 5017188813655
The Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata 5017188812078
The Fantasia Collection (1 & 2) 501718888135
Ratatouille (2 Disc Collector’s Ed) 8717418150426

And....here’s what I would like to in return:
The Great Mouse Detective 786936825022
Hocus Pocus 0786936826753
Pete’s Dragon 786936825305
Treasure Planet 786936825428
We Bought a Zoo 5039036052528
Anaconda 043396306103
Armageddon 8717418182441
Children of the Corn 013138305084
Con Air 8717418126773
Torchwood Series 2 5051561000409
Universal Monsters 5050582914566

DVDs: (preferably Region 2 unless stated)
The Bletchley Circle
Castle Season 1
Castle Season 2
Castle Season 3
Dinosaurs Seasons 3 & 4 (Region 1)
DuckTales Volum 3 (Region 1)
Early Edition Seasons 1 & 2 (Region 1)
Leprechaun Back 2 the Hood
Leverage Season 1
Leverage Season 2
Murder, She Wrote Season 8
Murder, She Wrote Season 9
Murder, She Wrote Season 10
Murder, She Wrote Season 11
Murder, She Wrote Season 12
Sliders Season 4
Sliders Season 5 (Region 1)
Winnie the Pooh 2011 8717418304577
Doctor Who: Ambassadors of Death
Doctor Who: Claws of Axos (SE)
Doctor Who: Colony in Space
Doctor Who: The Daemons
Doctor Who: The Mutants
Doctor Who: The Green Death
Doctor Who: Terry of the Zygons
Doctor Who: Planet of Evil
Doctor Who: Brain of Morbius
Doctor Who: Seeds of Doom
Doctor Who: Masque of Mandragora
Doctor Who: Hand of Fear
Doctor Who: Deadly Assassin
Doctor Who: Face of Evil
Doctor Who: Horror of Fang Rock
Doctor Who: Image of the Fendahl
Doctor Who: Sun Makers
Doctor Who: Destiny of the Daleks
Doctor Who: City of Death
Doctor Who: Creature From the Pit
Doctor Who: Nightmare of Eden
Doctor Who: Leisure Hive
Doctor Who: Meglos
Doctor Who: Four to Doomsday
Doctor Who: The Visitation
Doctor Who: Black Orchid
Doctor Who: Earthshock
Doctor Who: The Twin Dilemma
Doctor Who: Attack of the Cybermen
Doctor Who: Vengeance On Varos
Doctor Who: Mark of the Rani
Doctor Who: Timelash
Doctor Who: Revelation of the Daleks
Doctor Who: Time and the Rani
Doctor Who: Paradise Towers
Doctor Who: Delta and the Bannermen
Doctor Who: Remembrance of the Daleks
Doctor Who: The Greatest Show in the Galaxy
Doctor Who: Battlefield
Doctor Who: Ghostlight
Doctor Who: The Curse of Fenric
Doctor Who: Survival
 Last edited: by Pantheon
DVD Profiler Desktop and Mobile RegistrantStar ContributorPantheon
Registered: March 14, 2007
Reputation: High Rating
United Kingdom Posts: 1,819
PM this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
No longer available. Sorry (although as no one contacted me I don't think it's too big a deal). 
 Last edited: by Pantheon
    Invelos Forums->General: Trading Post Page: 1  Previous   Next