Welcome to the Invelos forums. Please read the forum rules before posting.

Read access to our public forums is open to everyone. To post messages, a free registration is required.

If you have an Invelos account, sign in to post.

    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1 2  Previous   Next
Common name: Aaron Johnson / Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Author Message
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorMad Rockatansky
I'm just here for the Gas
Registered: January 21, 2015
Reputation: Superior Rating
Italy Posts: 718
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
Family Guy: Season 12 (episode: Chap Stewie) as Aaron Taylor-Johnson
"Two days ago, I saw a vehicle that would haul that tanker. You want to get out of here?...You talk to me."
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorNosferatu
Registered: March 24, 2007
Reputation: Superior Rating
United Kingdom Posts: 152
Posted:
PM this userVisit this user's homepageView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
CLT results:
Aaron Johnson is credited in 41 titles (293 profiles)
Aaron Taylor-Johnson is credited in 19 titles (222 profiles)

Aaron Johnson: 10
The Thief Lord (confirmed by _ppj_)
Shanghai Knights (confirmed by Gamemaster and AiAustria)
The Illusionist (confirmed by me)
Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (confirmed by me)
Nowhere Boy (confirmed by me)
Kick-Ass (confirmed by me)
Albert Nobbs (confirmed by greyghost)
Savages (confirmed by Gamemaster)
The Greatest (confirmed by T!M)
Sherlock Homes and the Baker Street Irregulars (confirmed by Sidrat)

Aaron Taylor-Johnson: 7
Anna Karenina (confirmed by me)
Kick-Ass 2 (confirmed by me)
Godzilla (confirmed by me)
Avengers: Age of Ultron (confirmed by me)
Nocturnal Animals (confirmed by me)
The Wall (confirmed by Gamemaster)
Family Guy: Season 12 (episode: Chap Stewie) (confirmed by Mad Rockatansky)

Unconfirmed:
Dummy
Chatroom
The Apocalypse / San Giovanni - L'apocalisse
Tom & Thomas
The Magic Door
Talk to Me: Season 1
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorMad Rockatansky
I'm just here for the Gas
Registered: January 21, 2015
Reputation: Superior Rating
Italy Posts: 718
Posted:
PM this userEmail this userView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
Chatroom as Aaron Johnson (role: William)

San Giovanni: L'apocalisse as Aaron Johnson (role: Johanan)

Tom & Thomas as Aaron Johnson (role: Tom & Thomas)

The Magic Door as Aaron Johnson (role: Flip)
"Two days ago, I saw a vehicle that would haul that tanker. You want to get out of here?...You talk to me."
 Last edited: by Mad Rockatansky
DVD Profiler Unlimited RegistrantStar ContributorNosferatu
Registered: March 24, 2007
Reputation: Superior Rating
United Kingdom Posts: 152
Posted:
PM this userVisit this user's homepageView this user's DVD collectionDirect link to this postReply with quote
CLT results:
Aaron Johnson is credited in 41 titles (293 profiles)
Aaron Taylor-Johnson is credited in 19 titles (222 profiles)

Aaron Johnson: 14
The Thief Lord (confirmed by _ppj_)
Shanghai Knights (confirmed by Gamemaster and AiAustria)
The Illusionist (confirmed by me)
Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (confirmed by me)
Nowhere Boy (confirmed by me)
Kick-Ass (confirmed by me)
Albert Nobbs (confirmed by greyghost)
Savages (confirmed by Gamemaster)
The Greatest (confirmed by T!M)
Sherlock Homes and the Baker Street Irregulars (confirmed by Sidrat)
Chatroom (confirmed by Mad Rockatansky)
The Apocalypse / San Giovanni - L'apocalisse (confirmed by Mad Rockatansky)
Tom & Thomas (confirmed by Mad Rockatansky)
The Magic Door (confirmed by Mad Rockatansky)

Aaron Taylor-Johnson: 7
Anna Karenina (confirmed by me)
Kick-Ass 2 (confirmed by me)
Godzilla (confirmed by me)
Avengers: Age of Ultron (confirmed by me)
Nocturnal Animals (confirmed by me)
The Wall (confirmed by Gamemaster)
Family Guy: Season 12 (episode: Chap Stewie) (confirmed by Mad Rockatansky)

Unconfirmed:
Dummy
Talk to Me: Season 1

It looks like, whatever the results of the unconfirmed titles, his common name is Aaron Johnson.
    Invelos Forums->DVD Profiler: Contribution Discussion Page: 1 2  Previous   Next